Skip to main content

Table 1 List of mRNAs aberrantly expressed in miR-100-5p-transfected NESCs

From: hsa-miR-100-5p, an overexpressed miRNA in human ovarian endometriotic stromal cells, promotes invasion through attenuation of SMARCD1 expression

Gene familyGene symbolControl signalmiR-100 precursor signalZ-scoreRatio
(A) Upregulated mRNAs
 CytokineCCL2312.221041.656.874.32
IL111034.432782.355.983.11
LIF128.77261.893.802.46
RP2838.001737.494.132.17
 Growth factorBMP2817.37461.26−4.410.45
 PeptidaseMMP149,499.0774,041.187.472.40
CPXM170.96120.432.272.40
 EnzymeASPH1259.033722.526.993.81
CYBRD11067.641867.57.944.182.08
MTAP440.73714.193.882.18
 Transcription regulatorUBE2V12487.256026.875.852.87
SCML148.2998.993.022.53
BATF3147.71291.503.052.02
 Transmembrane receptorITGA61383.582680.824.482.21
PVRL26699.2113,211.874.722.04
 TransporterABCA1134.70270.473.292.12
BCAP291166.811994.484.092.03
 OtherTUBB2B41.72123.424.643.54
PKIA192.01593.665.843.20
PALM3260.83736.985.722.99
CEND1196.72412.794.302.80
EMC104713.799455.685.882.76
ERLIN2225.65451.233.822.41
TFPI2752.911839.064.642.35
RDX469.66816.514.112.27
FAM131B47.5291.032.612.24
SWAP70440.11805.174.012.18
LOC7283921643.313433.274.562.15
STBD1104.93162.953.202.15
SNRPC10,269.4217,744.244.892.12
 OtherCIDEC488.37852.483.682.05
ANGPTL41403.182829.404.282.01
 NullLOC10272394638.79110.213.883.33
(B) Downregulated mRNAs
 EnzymeHSD17B2286.50128.94−5.760.26
PLCH1190.2888.66−4.240.38
INMT1404.19713.49−5.100.40
 Ion channelKCNN2118.1032.10−4.340.24
KCTD4151.4453.14−5.410.28
KCTD101074.65563.34−4.140.47
 KinaseFGFR3239.75121.71−3.310.49
 PeptidaseADAMTS53143.191023.39−6.740.33
ADAM19239.21117.14−3.260.47
 PhosphataseLPPR4184.8073.50−4.330.34
 Transcription regulatorSMARCD12210.80932.50−5.340.43
BAZ2A288.00135.67−3.320.47
 TransporterATP6AP19337.603682.26−6.290.40
 OtherEPDR13173.94780.35−8.190.27
MPZL3125.8659.79−3.820.43
ZBED2161.2871.97−3.740.43
SUDS3568.38289.31−4.340.46
CGA112.7061.15−3.010.46
TMEM30A3229.371492.02−4.800.47
DGCR24328.052074.04−4.650.47
CTDSPL748.62362.73−4.110.48
DEPTOR398.87187.27−3.370.48
DNAJC111560.93839.74−3.460.49
CLDN111351.65687.71−3.460.49
 NullSLC16A14144.4554.61−3.920.35
PROSER2-AS135.6616.12−2.110.42
AREG120.2661.28−3.530.43
  1. ABCA1 ATP-binding cassette, sub-family A, member 1; ADAM19 ADAM metallopeptidase domain 19; ADAMTS5 ADAM metallopeptidase with thrombospondin type 1 motif, 5; ANGPTL4 angiopoietin-like 4 transcript variant 1; AREG amphiregulin; ASPH aspartate beta-hydroxylase, transcript variant 3; ATP6AP1 ATPase, H+ transporting, lysosomal accessory protein 1; BATF3 basic leucine zipper transcription factor, ATF-like 3; BAZ2A bromodomain adjacent to zinc finger domain, 2A; BCAP29 B-cell receptor-associated protein 29, transcript variant 2; BMP2 bone morphogenetic protein 2; CCL2 chemokine ligand 2; CEND1 cell cycle exit and neuronal differentiation 1; CGA glycoprotein hormones, alpha polypeptide, transcript variant 2; CIDEC cell death-inducing DFFA-like effector c, transcript variant 3; CLDN11 claudin 11, transcript variant 1; CPXM1 carboxypeptidase X, member 1, transcript variant 1; CTDSPL CTD (carboxy-terminal domain, RNA polymerase II, polypeptide A) small phosphatase-like, transcript variant 1; CYBRD1 cytochrome b reductase 1, transcript variant 1; DEPTOR DEP domain containing MTOR-interacting protein, transcript variant 1; DGCR2 DiGeorge syndrome critical region gene 2, transcript variant 1; DNAJC11 DnaJ (Hsp40) homolog, subfamily C, member 11; EMC10 ER membrane protein complex subunit 10, transcript variant 1; EPDR1 ependymin related 1, transcript variant 1; ERLIN2 ER lipid raft associated 2, transcript variant 1; FAM131B family with sequence similarity 131, member B, transcript variant a; FGFR3 fibroblast growth factor receptor 3, transcript variant 1; HSD17B2 hydroxysteroid (17-beta) dehydrogenase 2; IL11 interleukin 11; INMT indolethylamine N-methyltransferase, transcript variant 2; ITGA6 integrin, alpha 6, transcript variant 2; KCNN2 potassium channel, calcium activated intermediate/small conductance subfamily N alpha, member 2, transcript variant 1; KCTD10 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 10; KCTD4 potassium channel tetramerization domain containing 4; LIF leukemia inhibitory factor, transcript variant 1; LOC102723946, Zinc finger protein 695; LOC728392, uncharacterized LOC728392; LPPR4 lipid phosphate phosphatase-related protein type 4, transcript variant 1; MMP1 matrix metallopeptidase 1, transcript variant 1; MPZL3 myelin protein zero-like 3, transcript variant 1: MTAP methylthioadenosine phosphorylase; PALM3 paralemmin 3; PKIA protein kinase (cAMP-dependent, catalytic) inhibitor alpha, transcript variant 1; PLCH1 phospholipase C, eta 1, transcript variant 2; PROSER2-AS1 PROSER2 antisense RNA 1; PVRL2 poliovirus receptor-related 2, transcript variant delta; RDX radixin, transcript variant 3; RP2 retinitis pigmentosa 2; SCML1 sex comb on midleg-like 1, transcript variant 1; SLC16A14 solute carrier family 16, member 14; SMARCD1 SWI/SNF related, matrix associated, actin dependent regulator of chromatin, subfamily d, member 1, transcript variant 2; SNRPC small nuclear ribonucleoprotein polypeptide C, transcript variant 1; STBD1 starch binding domain 1; SUDS3 suppressor of defective silencing 3 homolog; SWAP70 SWAP switching B-cell complex 70 kDa subunit, transcript variant 1; TFPI2 tissue factor pathway inhibitor 2, transcript variant 1; TMEM30A transmembrane protein 30A, transcript variant 1; TUBB2B tubulin, beta 2B class IIb; UBE2V1 ubiquitin-conjugating enzyme E2 variant 1, transcript variant 4; ZBED2 zinc finger, BED-type containing 2